All winners since 2001

Marathon

MenWomen
2019Silas Mwetich (Kenia) 2:09:37 hRachael Jemutai Mutgaa (Kenia) 2:26:15 h CR
2018Seboka Negussa Erre (Äthiopien) 2:09:44 hAgnes Jepkemboi Kiprop (Kenia) 2:32:35 h
2017Allan Kipkorir Kiprono (Kenya) 2:09:52 hFate Tola (Germany) 2:27:48 h
2016Lusapho April (South Africa) 2:11:27 hAnna Hahner (Germany) 2:30:35 h
2015Cheshari Kirui Jacob (Kenya) 2:09:32 hSouad Ait Salem (Algeria) 2:27:21 h
2014Henry Kipsigei Chirchir (Kenya) 2:11:30 hSouad Ait Salem (Algeria) 2:33:09 h
2013Lusapho April (South Africa) 2:08:32 h CROlena Burkovska (Ukraine) 2:27:07 h
2012Josef Kiptum (Kenia) 2:09:56 hNatalya Puchkochva (Russland) 2:30:17 h CR
2011Lusapho April (South Afrika) 2:09:25 hGeorgina Rono (Kenya) 2:31:19 h
2010Yussuf Sangoka (Kenya) 2:08:52 h CRKateryna Stetsenko (Ukraine) 2:31:36 h
2009Evans Kipkogei Ruto (Kenya) 2:10:47 hFridah Jepkite Too (Kenya) 2:35:47 h
2008Duncan Cheriyot Koech (Kenia) 2:14:29 hPetra Guggisberg-Oberli (Suisse) 2:51:59 h
2007Daniel Muruki Mbogo (Kenia) 2:14:45 hMonica Njeru (Kenia) 2:46:18 h
2006David Kiptanui (Kenia) 2:14:13 hKemeni Chala (Ethiopia) 2:47:43 h
2005Simon Lopuyet (Kenia) 2:15:33 hEvelyne Kimuria (Kenia) 2:48:18 h
2004Moses Masai (Kenia) 2:12:28 hTadelech Birra (Ethiopia) 2:37:32 h
2003David Simukwo (Kenia) 2:15:26 hTadelech Birra (Ethiopia) 2:33.41 h
2002Andrey Gordeyev (Belarus) 2:11:56 hInes Cronjäger (Germany) 2:42:48 h
2001Andrey Gordeyev (Belarus) 2:11:44 hAnja Carlsohn (Germany) 2:37:29 h
2000Waldemar Glinka (POL) 2:12:55 hBrigit Behrend (GER) 2:54:33 h
1999Stephan Freigang (GER) 02:13:48 hClaudia Dreher (GER) 02:27:55 h
1998Stephan Freigang (GER) 02:12:16 hWolha Judenkowa (BLR) 02:32:52 h
1997Česlovas Kundrotas (LTU) 02:13:40 hNatalja Galuschko (BLR) 02:33:24 h
1996Christo Stefanow (BUL) 02:12:45 hNatalja Galuschko (BLR) 02:39:01 h
1995Rainer Wachenbrunner (GER) 02:15:04 hNatalja Galuschko (BLR) 02:35:14 h
1994Simon Qamuga (TAN) 02:14:48 hSuzana Ćirić (SRB) 02:33:00 h
1993Kurt Stenzel (GER) 02:13:25 hBirgit Jerschabek (GER) 02:30:34 h
1992Sergei Sokow (BLR) 02:13:03 hBirgit Jerschabek (GER) 02:31:42 h
1991Marek Adamsi (POL) 02:15:04 hJelena Jegorowa (RUS) 02:36:29 h

Half marathon

MenWomen
2019Tom Gröschel (Germany) 1:05:25 hBetty Chepkwony (Kenia) 1:14:26 h
2018Karsten Meier (Germany) 1:05:23 hFranziska Reng (Germany) 1:14:15 h
2017Philipp Baar (Germany) 1:04:57 hSabrina Mockenhaupt (Germany)1:10:54 h
2016Valentin Harwardt (Germany) 1:07:13 hNeja Kršinar (Slovenia) 1:17:51 h
2015Florian Pehrs (Germany) 1:09:42 hMunkholm, Malene (Denmark) 1:20:30 h
2014Valentin Harwardt (Germany) 1:09:14 hNicole Krinke (Germany) 1:22:50 h
2013Valentin Harwardt (Germany) 1:09:12 hJulia Galuschka (Germany) 1:19:51 h
2012Thomas Bartholome (Germany) 1:08:51 hKatrin Kreil (Germany) 1:21:14 h
2011Dirk Schwarzbach (Germany) 1:10:23 hKatrin Kreil (Germany) 1:20:29 h
2010Marek Floroseksl (Lettland) 1:07:30 hKatrin Kreil (Germany) 1:21:08 h
2009Kersten Jäkel (Germany) 1:12:31 hAlexandra Cook (Great Britain) 1:22:52 h
2008Patrick Kimeli (Kenia) 1:02:12 hAnita Kiptum (Kenia) 1:13:40 h
2007Johnstone Chepkwony (Kenia) 1:02:45 hAlice Morige (Kenia) 1:11:07 h CR
2006Johnstone Chepkwony (Kenia) 1:01:49 h CRViola Bor (Kenia) 1:15:32 h
2005Carsten Wenzek (Germany) 1:06:41 hDamla Yenigelen (Turkey) 1:21:34 h
2004Uwe Cordes (Germany) 1:14:17 hAnke Kemmener (Germany) 1:19:34 h
2003Thomas Bartholome (Germany) 1:10:13 hRosemarie Kössler (Germany) 1:20:45 h
2002Holger Zobries (Germany) 1:08:45 hAnnette Wolfrom (Germany) 1:19:33 h
2001Stefan Gross (Germany) 1:06:32 hManuela Edler (Germany) 1:20:00 h

10 K run

MenWomen
2019Leonid Latsepov (Estonia) 32:10 min.Stephanie Strate (Germany) 37:04 min.
2018Vit Pavlista (Czech Republic) 31:20 min.Katharina Kulenkampff (Germany) 37:45 min.
2017Viktor Kuk (Germany) 31:30 min.Svenja Meyer (Germany) 36:48 min.
2016Thomas Kühlmann (Germany) 31:52 min.Tabea Themann (Germany) 34:44 min.
2015Paul Schmidt (Germany) 30:26 min. CR Sarah Kistner (Germany) 35:18 min.
2014Morten Marinussen (Denmark) 31:57 min. Dr. Ulrike Wendt (Germany) 37:27 min.
2013René Menzel (Germany) 32:07 min. Gwendolyn Mewes (Germany) 38:36 min.
2012Karsten Meier (Germany) 31:38 min.Cathrin Cronjäger (Germany) 36:27 min.
2011Philip Champignon (Germany) 33:17 min.Ulrike Dreißigacker (Germany) 37:31 min.
2010Thomas Springer (Germany) 30:36 min.Cathrin Cronjäger (Germany) 37:05 min.
2009Florian Reichert (Germany) 32:17 min.Sandra Wallenhorst (Germany) 37:00 min.
2008Mark Reed (Germany) 33:51 min. Sandra Wallenhorst (Germany) 38:22 min.
2007Hauke Horstmann (Germany) 32:57 minFranziska Radtke (Germany) 38:09 min.
2006Dirk Schwarzbach (Germany) 32:32 min.Annette Nothdurft (Germany) 38:10 min.
2005Dirk Schwarzbach (Germany) 32:02 min.Annette Nothdurft (Germany) 37:09 min.
2004Dirk Schwarzbach (Germany) 32:01 min.Annette Nothdurft (Germany) 38:12 min.
2003Markus Pingpank (Germany) 32:35 min.Annette Nothdurft (Germany) 37:26 min.
2002Markus Pingpank (Germany) 31:03 min.Annette Nothdurft (Germany) 36:51 min.
2001Markus Pingpank (Germany) 31:42 min.Ines Cronjäger (Germany) 34:42 min. CR